The Micheaux Film Festival

Privacy policy

This privacy notice for MicheauxFilmFest (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process”) your information when you use our services (“Services”), such as when you:
Visit our website at http://www.micheauxfilmfest.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice
Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at connect@micheauxfilmfest.com.

Promociones semanales en Yajuego: Mantente al tanto de las mejores ofertas

¿Estás buscando las mejores promociones semanales en juegos de azar en línea? ¡No busques más! En Yajuego, tenemos las ofertas más emocionantes y lucrativas para que disfrutes al máximo de tu experiencia de juego. Desde bonos de bienvenida hasta giros gratis y torneos exclusivos, nuestras promociones te brindarán la oportunidad de aumentar tus ganancias y disfrutar de una diversión sin límites. En este artículo, te mantendremos al tanto de las mejores ofertas semanales en Yajuego, para que no te pierdas ni un solo beneficio. ¿Estás listo para descubrir las promociones más emocionantes del momento?

En este post, te presentaremos una selección de las promociones más destacadas que encontrarás en Yajuego. Exploraremos las diferentes ofertas disponibles, desde bonos de recarga hasta cashback y promociones especiales para los juegos más populares. Además, te daremos consejos y estrategias para aprovechar al máximo cada promoción y aumentar tus posibilidades de ganar. Si eres un amante de los juegos de azar en línea y quieres maximizar tus ganancias, este artículo es para ti. ¡Prepárate para sumergirte en el fascinante mundo de las promociones semanales en Yajuego y descubrir cómo puedes sacar el máximo provecho de cada oferta!

Descubre las promociones semanales en Yajuego: ¡No te pierdas las mejores ofertas!

Promociones semanales en Yajuego: Mantente al tanto de las mejores ofertas. En Yajuego, la emoción nunca se detiene. Cada semana, te ofrecemos las mejores promociones para que puedas disfrutar al máximo de tus juegos favoritos. Desde bonos de bienvenida hasta giros gratis, siempre encontrarás algo emocionante en nuestra plataforma. ¡No te pierdas ninguna oportunidad y mantente al tanto de nuestras promociones semanales! Visítanos en https://yajuegoco.com/app/ para descubrir todas las ofertas disponibles.

¿Quieres aumentar tus posibilidades de ganar? En Yajuego, ofrecemos promociones exclusivas para nuestros usuarios. Podrás disfrutar de bonificaciones especiales, participar en sorteos y acceder a promociones únicas que te darán más oportunidades de llevar a casa grandes premios. No importa si eres un aficionado a las tragamonedas, un amante del póker o un fanático de los deportes, tenemos promociones para todos los gustos. ¡Visita nuestra página de promociones en https://yajuegoco.com/app/ y aprovecha al máximo tus juegos favoritos!

En Yajuego, sabemos que nuestros jugadores merecen lo mejor. Por eso, cada semana nos esforzamos por ofrecerte las promociones más atractivas del mercado. No importa si eres un jugador nuevo o un veterano en nuestra plataforma, siempre tendrás la oportunidad de aprovechar nuestras increíbles ofertas. Desde bonos de recarga hasta promociones especiales por tiempo limitado, nuestras promociones semanales te brindarán una experiencia de juego inigualable. ¡No esperes más y descubre todas las promociones disponibles en https://yajuegoco.com/app/!

Beneficios exclusivos cada semana en Yajuego: ¡Aprovecha las promociones más atractivas!

¡No te pierdas las promociones semanales en Yajuego! Nuestro objetivo es brindarte las mejores ofertas para que disfrutes al máximo de tus juegos favoritos. Mantente al tanto de nuestras increíbles promociones que te permitirán ganar premios adicionales, bonos de depósito y muchas sorpresas más. Ya sea que prefieras las tragamonedas, los juegos de mesa o las apuestas deportivas, en Yajuego encontrarás promociones diseñadas especialmente para ti. ¡No dejes pasar esta oportunidad y aprovecha al máximo nuestras promociones semanales!

En Yajuego, nos esforzamos por ofrecerte promociones exclusivas cada semana. Nuestro equipo trabaja arduamente para seleccionar las mejores ofertas y asegurarse de que tengas una experiencia de juego inigualable. Desde bonos de recarga hasta giros gratis, nuestras promociones semanales te brindarán la oportunidad de aumentar tus ganancias y disfrutar de horas de diversión. No olvides visitar nuestra página regularmente para estar al tanto de las últimas promociones y no perderte ninguna oportunidad de conseguir premios adicionales. ¡Únete a Yajuego y aprovecha al máximo nuestras promociones semanales!

Mantente al tanto de las mejores ofertas en Yajuego: ¡No dejes pasar las promociones semanales!

¡No te pierdas las promociones semanales en Yajuego! Mantente al tanto de las mejores ofertas y aprovecha al máximo tus apuestas. Cada semana, Yajuego te trae increíbles promociones que te permitirán aumentar tus ganancias y disfrutar de una experiencia de juego única. Desde bonos de bienvenida hasta promociones especiales en tus deportes favoritos, aquí encontrarás todo lo que necesitas para llevar tus apuestas al siguiente nivel. ¡No dejes pasar esta oportunidad y únete a la emoción de Yajuego!

En Yajuego, sabemos lo importante que es para nuestros jugadores tener acceso a las mejores ofertas. Por eso, nuestras promociones semanales están diseñadas pensando en ti. Ya sea que prefieras los deportes, los juegos de casino o las apuestas en vivo, siempre encontrarás una promoción que se adapte a tus gustos. Además, nuestras ofertas son actualizadas regularmente, por lo que siempre encontrarás algo nuevo y emocionante para aprovechar. No importa si eres un jugador experimentado o estás empezando, en Yajuego siempre encontrarás una promoción que te hará sentir especial.

¿Estás listo para sacar el máximo provecho de tus apuestas? En Yajuego te ofrecemos promociones semanales que te harán vibrar. Desde bonos de recarga hasta devoluciones de dinero, tenemos todo lo que necesitas para disfrutar al máximo de tu experiencia de juego. No dejes pasar la oportunidad de aumentar tus ganancias y sumergirte en la emoción de Yajuego. ¡Mantente al tanto de nuestras promociones semanales y prepárate para ganar grande!

Aumenta tus ganancias con las promociones semanales de Yajuego: ¡No te las puedes perder!

¡No te pierdas las increíbles promociones semanales en Yajuego! Mantente al tanto de las mejores ofertas y aprovecha al máximo tus apuestas. Cada semana, nuestro casino en línea te trae emocionantes promociones que te permitirán disfrutar de una experiencia de juego aún más gratificante. Ya sea que estés interesado en bonos de depósito, giros gratis o premios sorpresa, en Yajuego encontrarás todo lo que necesitas para aumentar tus posibilidades de ganar.

¿Quieres multiplicar tus ganancias? Entonces no puedes dejar pasar nuestras promociones semanales. Regístrate en Yajuego y recibe notificaciones en tu correo electrónico sobre las últimas ofertas disponibles. Descubre bonos exclusivos y promociones especiales que te permitirán obtener más por tu dinero. Además, nuestra plataforma segura y confiable garantiza que todas tus transacciones sean protegidas y que puedas disfrutar de una experiencia de juego sin preocupaciones.

En Yajuego, sabemos lo importante que es mantenernos actualizados con las últimas tendencias y ofrecer a nuestros jugadores las mejores promociones. No te pierdas la oportunidad de obtener bonos adicionales, participar en emocionantes torneos o recibir recompensas exclusivas. Únete a nosotros y vive la emoción de las promociones semanales en Yajuego. ¡Regístrate hoy mismo y comienza a disfrutar de las mejores ofertas en línea!

Descubre las promociones más tentadoras en Yajuego: ¡Saca el máximo provecho de las ofertas semanales!

¡No te pierdas las increíbles promociones semanales en Yajuego! Nuestro objetivo es brindarte las mejores ofertas para que disfrutes al máximo tus juegos favoritos. Cada semana, actualizamos nuestra selección de promociones para que siempre encuentres algo emocionante y tentador. Desde bonos de bienvenida hasta giros gratis, te garantizamos que encontrarás algo que se adapte a tus gustos y preferencias.

¿Buscas aumentar tus posibilidades de ganar? En Yajuego, ofrecemos promociones exclusivas que te ayudarán a maximizar tus ganancias. Ya sea que estés jugando a las tragamonedas, al póker o a los juegos de mesa, nuestras promociones te brindarán beneficios adicionales, como bonificaciones en efectivo, multiplicadores de ganancias y entradas gratuitas a torneos. Mantente al tanto de nuestras promociones semanales para aprovechar al máximo tus apuestas y aumentar tus oportunidades de ganar grandes premios.

En Yajuego, nos enorgullece ofrecer a nuestros jugadores una experiencia de juego excepcional. Por eso, nuestras promociones semanales están diseñadas para satisfacer todas tus necesidades y preferencias. Ya seas un jugador nuevo o un veterano en nuestro sitio, siempre encontrarás una promoción que te haga sentir especial. No te pierdas la oportunidad de disfrutar de las mejores ofertas semanales en Yajuego y descubre por qué somos la elección número uno para los amantes de los juegos de azar en línea.

En conclusión, las promociones semanales en Yajuego son una excelente manera de aprovechar las mejores ofertas y obtener beneficios adicionales mientras disfrutas de tus juegos favoritos. Mantente al tanto de las promociones vigentes y no te pierdas la oportunidad de ganar premios emocionantes y bonos especiales. Ya sea que prefieras las tragamonedas, los juegos de mesa o las apuestas deportivas, Yajuego tiene algo para todos. ¡No esperes más y únete a la diversión ahora mismo!

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with MicheauxFilmFest and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Learn more about personal information you disclose to us.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Learn more about how we keep your information safe.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Learn more about your privacy rights.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what MicheauxFilmFest does with any information we collect? Review the privacy notice in full.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
  14. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
names
phone numbers
email addresses
mailing addresses
usernames
passwords
contact preferences
billing addresses
debit/credit card numbers
Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by . You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: __.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

  1. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:
To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.

  1. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than __ months past the termination of the user’s account.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at connect@micheauxfilmfest.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.

If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:
Contact us using the contact information provided.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You may also opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at connect@micheauxfilmfest.com.

  1. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at connect@micheauxfilmfest.com or by post to:

MicheauxFilmFest



  1. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

Check Micheaux Film Festival Interview with

Janine Sherman Barrois (Executive Producer, Writer, and Showrunner)